Explore Our Site

Meet the Governors

Name & Position

Responsibilities

Term of office
Ms A Lauezzari - Chair Person & Foundation (PCC)   

Training/skills (link), Literacy, Admissions, Pay & Dismissal, HT Performance Review & Governor Focus

 

18/03/2019 - 17/03/2023
Mr I Denchfield - Treasurer & Foundation (PCC)

Pay & dismissal

 

31/05/2018 - 30/08/2022
Ms M Karpatova - Clerk to Governors

 

 

Spring 2022 - until replaced
Miss R Sheldon - Teacher

Induction & DPO

 

2022 - 2026
Professor R Bloomfield - Foundation (Diocese)

Numeracy, IT, Equalities & Pay Committee

 

01/10/2020 - 30/09/2024
Mrs B Young - Head Teacher

 

 

01/09/2022 - until replaced
Professor T Warr - Foundation (PCC)

SEND, Disability, HT Performance Review

 

10/10/2020 - 09/10/2024
Mr B Twiston-Davies - Foundation (PCC)

Sport, Science, School Council & Humanities

 

2022 - 2026
Mr A Minson - Parent

Mental Health, Health & Safety, Website, Arts & Music

 

20/02/2019 - 19/05/2023
Mrs V Tilby-Baker - Parent

 

 

2022 - 2026
Reverend M Bailey